top of page

Solo Exhibitions

2024    What Lies Beneath (Montsalvat Arts Centre), monotype

2020    From Creativity To Expression, online (Mesh Art Gallery, Chicago)

 

Group Exhibitions, Awards and Publications

2024    Monochrome (Victorian Artists Society / VAS Gallery)  

2024    Form (Queenscliff Gallery - Group exhibition with Rick Amor, Susan Wald and Sophia Xeros)

2023    Maldon Landscape Prize, Essence of Place (MANet & Edge Galleries, Maldon)

2023    Australian Monoprint Prize (Firestation Print Studio, Melbourne)

2023    Winter Salon (Queenscliff Gallery, Queenscliff)

2023    Omnia Art Prize (St Kevin's College, Toorak)

2022     Editions 2022 (Tacit Galleries, Melbourne)

2022     Omnia Art Prize (St Kevin’s College, Toorak)

2021     Modern Archetypes (Galeria Azur, Madrid)

2021     Tacit Still Life (Tacit Galleries, Melbourne)

2021     50th St Kevin’s Art Show (St Kevin’s College, Toorak)

2021     Editions 2021 (Tacit Galleries, Melbourne)

2020     Editions 2020 (Tacit Galleries, Melbourne)

2019     Art/Edit magazine, feature in winter issue (Ones To Watch)

2019     49th St Kevins Art Show (St Kevin's College, Toorak)

2019     Finalist in Wyndham Art Prize 2019 (Wyndham Art Gallery, Melbourne)

2019     Editions 2019 (Tacit Galleries, Melbourne)

2019     Finalist in Megalo International Print Prize (Megalo Print Studio & Gallery, Canberra)

2019     Fifty Square Art Prize (Brunswick Street Gallery, Melbourne)

2018     The Collins Place Gallery Summer Salon (Melbourne, Australia)

2018     ‘Small’ (FortyfiveDownstairs, Melbourne)

2018     Finalist in the FPS Australian Monoprint Prize 2018

2018     Indigenous Art Fair (guest)

2018     End of Semester Exhibition, The Aegean Centre for The Fine Arts, Paros (Greece)

 

 

 

Experience and Education

 

The Aegean Center for The Fine Arts (Paros, Greece)                                     

Fine art studies in oil painting, drawing, printmaking and art history under Jane Morris

Pack and Jeffrey Carson.

 

Marco Luccio (Melbourne)                                                                                

Expressive Life Drawing workshops.

Linda Robertson (Melbourne)                                                                            

Life Drawing workshops in the artist’s studio and the Cambridge Studio Gallery, Collingwood.      

                                                           

Wayne Viney (Melbourne)                                                                                 

Printmaking workshops, focusing on monotype prints. Private tuition in the artist’s studio and ongoing mentorship.

The Aegean Center for The Fine Arts (Paros, Greece)                                     

Oil Painting Innovations and the Old Masters’ study under Jane Morris Pack.

Godwin Bradbeer (Melbourne)                                                                         

Portraiture and Figure Drawing workshops.

The Aegean Centre for the Fine Arts (Paros, Greece)                                     

The Art of Watercolor study under Nicky Pasterfield.

Erika Gofton (Melbourne)   

Over 10 years of practice in figure drawing.

Member of National Association For The Visual Arts (NAVA), Victorian Artists Society (VAS) and Print Council of Australia.

bottom of page